Are Tycon PoE Switches with SFP fiber ports single, dual or multimode fiber?

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

All Tycon PoE switches with SFP ports can accept any standard SFP fiber transceiver modules.

The SFP module that you select determines if it is single, dual or multimode fiber.

Some standard SFP modules can be found on Amazon or from your favorite electronics distributor:<

https://www.amazon.com/s?k=sfp+module